Skip to content

Coed Varsity Cross Country Schedule & Roster

            Date                                         Event                                               Time and Place

Tuesday, August 1                        First Practice                               9:00 AM—Aux Gym

Wednesday, August 9                    Mandatory Parent Meeting        6:30 PM—DCHS PAC

Monday, August 21                      Jerome and Scioto Tri                 6:00 PM—Jerome HS

Saturday, August 26                      Pickerington CC Classic            8:30 AM—Pick. North HS

Saturday, September 2                  Dual @ the DeWine’s                10:45 AM—Cedarville       

Saturday, September 9                  Mason Invitational                      9:00 AM—Mason HS

Saturday, September 16                Otterbein Invitational                9:00 AM— Westerville

Saturday, September 23                Bob Reall Invitational                  9:00 AM—Lancaster HS

Saturday, September 30                Midwest Meet of                         10:00 AM—Darby HS

                                                     Champions                                  

Saturday, October 7                      Eisenhart Memorial                     11:15 AM—Tho. Worthington HS

Saturday, October 14                    OCC Championships                  1:00 PM—Davidson

Saturday, October 21                    District Championships               TBA—Watkins Memorial 

Saturday, October 28                    Regional Championships             12:30 PM – Pick North 

Saturday, November 4                   State Championships                 12:30 PM—National

                                                                                                        Trail Raceway

Wednesday, November 8               Awards Banquet                          6:00 PM—DCHS

OVERALL RECORD: 1 - 0 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
08.21.2017 5:30pm Multiple Opponents N 1st1pts (Scrimmage) SUMMARY
08.26.2017 9:00am Pickerington HS North
+ View Opponents
N 8th220pts SUMMARY
09.02.2017 9:30am Thomas Worthington High School N W 34-35 SUMMARY
09.09.2017 9:00am Mason N 4th154pts SUMMARY
09.16.2017 9:00am Otterbein Invitational @ Westerville Rec Center N 1st53pts SUMMARY
09.23.2017 8:30am Bob Reall Invitational @ Lancaster HS
+ View Opponents
N 5th157pts SUMMARY
09.30.2017 9:00am Hilliard Bradley High School N 257- SUMMARY
10.07.2017 11:45am Thomas Worthington High School N 254- SUMMARY
10.14.2017 9:00am Hilliard Darby
+ View Opponents
N 2nd60pts SUMMARY
10.21.2017 1:30pm Watkins Memorial High School N N/A MAP
10.28.2017 12:30pm Pickerington HS North
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
11.04.2017 12:30pm State Championships @ Natl.Trail Raceway 12:30 girls 3:00 boys N N/A
Roster

No roster available

Ask the coach to add the team's roster today.

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Dublin Coffman High School Coed Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place coffmanathletics.net/2017/10/…

    About 15 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS