Skip to content

Enshrined Members

1216 Reads

0 Comments

Class of 2018

  • Tom Carr, (1984) Golf State Champion (on 1983 State Championship Team)
  • Brock Hunton, (2002) All Ohio in Baseball (on  2001 State Championship Team)
  • Emmi Holsclaw, (2004)  2 x All Ohio in Volleyball
  • Charles F. Speer, Forty years of service as teacher, coach, and friend of the program. Head Coach Girls Basketball (13 seasons)
  • The 2001 Football Team: Regional Champions. The first Dublin Coffman football team to reach the Final Four (Head Coach Mark Crabtree)

Class of 2017

  • Kelly Link, 1997 – basketball
  • Jill Miller, 2001 – cross country and track
  • Danielle Ridgway, 2007 – swimming and diving
  • Michael Walker, 1996-2008, Head Girls Soccer Coach
  • George Bell, 1995-Present –  Announcer for DCHS sports i
  • The 2004 Girls Soccer Team – State runner-up (Head Coach Mike Walker)
  • The 2006 Girls Soccer Team – State Runner-Up (Head Coach Mike Walker)

Class of 2016

  • Robert Townsend, 1976—football, basketball, baseball
  • Emily King, 2003—cross country, track
  • Sam Stough, 2006—football, basketball, baseball
  • Matt Kirstein, 2006—hockey, baseball
  • 1992 Boys Volleyball Team—State Champions (Head Coach Chris Milan
  • 1993 Boys Volleyball Team—State Runner-Up (Head Coach Chris Milan)

Class of 2015

  • Ikechuku Ndukwe, 2000—football, wrestling, track
  • Bart Hunton, 2001—football, basketball, baseball
  • Chinedum Ndukwe, 2003—football, basketball
  • Kyle Madsen, 2005—basketball
  • 1991 Football Team—First OCC Champs, First State Play-Off Qualifiers (Head Coach Bryan Deal)

Class of 2014

  • Rick Headlee, 1984—football, track
  • Chad Jenkins, 1997—football, lacrosse
  • Chris Quinn, 2002—basketball
  • Jack Rafferty, 2004—football, baseball
  • 1998 Gymnastics Team—State Runner Up (Head Coach Laura Kirkendall Cianciolo)
  • 1999 Gymnastics Team—State Runner Up (Head Coach Laura Kirkendall Cianciolo)

Class of 2013

  • Mike Johnston, 1968—football, basketball, baseball
  • Chris Wilson, 2003—golf
  • Brady Quinn, 2003—football, baseball
  • Kelly Quinn, 2005—soccer, basketball
  • 2000 Baseball Team—State Final Four (Head Coach Tim Saunders)
  • 2001 Boys Basketball Team—Regional Runner-Up (Head Coach Tony Bornhorst)

Class of 2012

  • Mike Pittro, 1984—football, wrestling
  • Hank Creske, 1985—football, wrestling
  • Bobby Dysart, 2001—wrestling state runner-up
  • Amber Churchill, 2003—golf
  • 2003 Girls Soccer Team—State Champions (Head Coach Michael Walker)

Class of 2011

  • Fred Seely, 1978—golf, basketball, baseball, coach
  • Benny King, 1992—football, basketball, baseball
  • Aaron Burger, 1998—football, lacrosse
  • Romi Irons, 2001—golf state medalist
  • 1981 Boys Golf Team—State Champions (Head Coach Ron Bash)
  • 1983 Boys Golf Team—State Champions (Head Coach Ron Bash)
  • 1984 Gymnastics Team—State Champions (Head Coach Bobbi Montanari)

Class of 2010

  • Robert Lee, 1957—track, basketball
  • Charlie Painter, 1964—football, basketball
  • Matt White, 1986—cross country, track state runner-up
  • Adam Olds, 2001—football, wrestling, lacrosse
  • 2001 Wrestling Team—4th in Ohio Team Duals (Head Coach Bob Stoll)

Class of 2009

  • Lauren Clark, 2000—cross country, swimming, track state champion
  • Dave Kadela, 1997—football
  • Ryan Missler, 1994—baseball
  • Todd Alles, 1977-1988—Head Football Coach, Athletic Director
  • 2000 Girls Golf Team—State Champions (Head Coach Tim Thimmes)
  • 2001 Baseball Team—State Champions (Head Coach Tim Saunders)
  • 2001 Girls Soccer Team—State Champions (Head Coach Michael Walker)

Class of 2008

  • Jeff Gafford, 1974—football, basketball, baseball
  • Shari Olson. 1982—tennis, basketball, softball
  • Mike Behling, 1983—football, basketball, baseball
  • Marni Kruppa, 1999—cross country, swimming, track state champion
  • 1963 Baseball Team—State Runner Up (Head Coach Dick Close)
  • 2000 Boys Tennis Team—State Runner Up (Head Coach Jim Bauer)

Class of 2007

  • Steve Termeer, 1969—basketball, baseball
  • Cindy McGee, 1982—gymnastics, track
  • Mark Minor, 1998—football, basketball, baseball
  • Jerry Bell—Girl’s Soccer Coach, Athletic Director
  • 1998 Girl’s Cross Country Team—State Runner Up (Head Coach Jim Ferguson)

Class of 2006

  • Chris Estwanik, 1998—cross country, track state champion
  • Lisa Petsche, 1997—cross country, track state champion
  • Norm Roll, 1958—basketball, baseball, state champion coach, athletic director
  • Bret Rothgeb, 1986—football, basketball
  • 1979 Goys Golf Team—State Champions, (Head Coach Norm Roll)
  • 1982 Girls Gymnastics Team—State Champions (Head Coach Bobbi Montanari)

Class of 2005

  • Jerry Termeer , 1948–football, basketball, baseball, Friend of Dublin Athletics
  • Craig L. Duffey, 1965–football, baseball
  • Marvin Bohanan, 1975–football, basketball, track
  • Doug DeVore, 1996–baseball
  • 1972 Football Team–Undefeated, Metro League Champions (Head Coach Bob Farmer)

Class of 2004

  • Dr. Henry W. Karrer, 1924–Friend of Dublin Athletics, Team Physician
  • Richard D. Gordin, 1946–basketball, baseball
  • William M. Thomas, 1970–football, track
  • Teri Trabue, 1980–track state runner up
  • 1941 Basketball Team–County League Champions (Head Coach James Geideman)
  • 1955 Baseball Team–State Runner Up   (Head Coach Frank Diehl)

Class of 2003

  • Charles W. Hill, 1942–basketball
  • Mike Ryan, 1964–baseball, basketballAndrea Thomas, 1986–basketball, track, soccer, softball
  • Jeff Dempsey, 1992–track state champion
  • 1977 Boys Golf Team–State Champions (Head Coach Norm Roll)
  • 1980 Girls Gymnastics Team–State Champions (Head Coach Connie Montgomery)

Class of 2002

  • Robert Bailey, 1955–baseball, football, basketball
  • David Bakenhaster, 1963–baseball
  • Brad Baldridge, 1987–basketball
  • Jeff Benjamin, 1991–wrestling state champion, cross country, track
  • Dr. Greg Brooks, 1980-2000 team physician
  • Bob Cashell, 1957–football, basketball, baseball, friend of Dublin athletics
  • Al Crawford, assistant football coach (27 years)
  • Ben Delewese, 1957–football, basketball, baseball
  • Stephanie Dixon, 1988–basketball, volleyball, track
  • Barb Headlee–gymnastics coach
  • Connie Headlee Montgomery, 1972–gymnastics state champion, gymnastics coach
  • Wayne Headlee, 1957–football, basketball, baseball
  • William Headlee, 1955–friend of Dublin athletics
  • Becky Kok, 1988–basketball, soccer, softball
  • Chris Mand, 1979–track state champion, football, basketball
  • Kent Mercker, 1986–baseball, basketball
  • Al Pinney, 1948–basketball, football, baseball
  • Charles Pinney, 1955–basketball, football, baseball
  • Harold Pinney, 1952–football, baseball
  • Charlie Simon, 1973–football, track, wrestling
  • Marc Sims, 1990–baseball, football
  • Richard Termeer, 1951–baseball, football, basketball, friend of Dublin athletics
  • Nick Theslof, 1994–soccer
  • Molly Westhoven, 1981–track state champion
  • Jeremy (JJ) White, 1993–cross country state champion, track state champion
  • Vince Workman, 1985–football, track
  • Enshrined Members

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Hall of Fame Class of 2018 Announced coffmanathletics.net/2017/11/…

    46 seconds ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS